Odyssée 2019 residents/

Results

Odyssée 2019 residents

Abbaye d'Ardenne - IMEC (Normandie)
Esteban Dominguez (Argentine) for his research project on Louis Althusser

Abbaye de Fontevraud (Pays-de-la-Loire) 
Yi Liu (Chine) for his project "When I sleep, my dreams coming", animation cinema
Ru Kuwahata (Japon) for his project "Dandelion Seeds", animation cinema
Paulina Ziolkowska (Pologne), for her project "Ears and years", animation cinema
Skirmanta Jakaite (Lituanie), for her project  "Way better", animation cinema
 
Abbaye de Noirlac (Centre-Val-de-Loire)
Alloune Thiam (Sénégal), for his videomapping project "Un son, une identité"
 
Abbaye de Sylvanès (Occitanie)
Sajan Sankaran (India), Dhrupad musician
 
Chartreuse de Neuville-sous-Montreuil (Hauts-de-France)
Cédric Brégnard (Switzerland), for his project Racines du Ciel
Laurence Vielle (Belgium), for her project mixing poetry and theatre
 
Chartreuse de Villeneuve-lez-Avignon (Occitanie)
Jérôme-Michel Tossavi (Benin), playwriting
Bolaji Odofin (Nigeria), playwriting
Kokouvi Dzifa Galley (Togo), writing project "Sons of the Morning Act"
Ariel Farace (Argentina), playwriting
Édouard Elvis Bvouma (Cameroon), for his poetical one man show "Deux pour tous"
Laura Liz Gil Echenique (Cuba), "Manuel d'approche"
 
Château de Goutelas (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)
Gilbert Gosselin (Canada)
Marc Laforest (Canada)
Angeles Cornejo & Sol Cifuentes (Argentina) for their cartoon project  "Extranjeras Estranas Extraviadas"
 
Château de l'Esparrou (Occitanie)
Narissara Pian (Thailand), for her artistic project "The space between us"
Max Dortilus (Haïti), for his cartoon project
 
Les Dominicains de Haute-Alsace (Grand-Est)
Nawab Khan (Inde) for its musicotherapy project
Lara Sarkissian (États-Unis) for its sound spatialization project
Hasamodin Naseri et Mina Deris (Iran) for their musical storytelling project
 
Maison Maria Casarès (Nouvelle-Aquitaine)
Valentina Esposito & Ciro Esposito (Italia), for the staging of Caligula (Albert Camus)
Bruno Moise Esseba (Cameroon)
Denise Cobello (Argentina)
 
Prieuré de la Charité-sur-Loire (Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)
Angeles Cornejo & Sol Cifuentes (Argentina)
Thais Linhares (Brazil)
 
Saline royale d'Arc-et-Senans (Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)
Driss El Maloumi & Said El Maloumi (Morocco) for their musical journey  "Voyageurs mystiques"
Thais de Almeida Prado (Brazil) around their project of a movie
Irma del Valle Nachón (Mexico)
Diane Jean (Canada)